Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
Maritime (N.Y.)
Final
W, 7-6
5
Rhode Island Col.
Final - 8 innings
W, 12-4

Mitchell
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Mount Holyoke
Final
L, 10-8

Mitchell
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
6
7
vs Corsair Classic
Final

vs Southern Series 5 (FJ)
Final
3rd of 8

vs Zones
Final

at Nichols
Final
W, 19-8

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 16-2

Wentworth
Final
L, 5-4

at Nichols
Final
W, 11-5

Curry
Final
L, 4-3

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 4-0

Curry
Final
W, 8-3
8
vs Tyrell (FJ)
Final
2nd of 8

at Wentworth
Final
W, 8-3

U. of New England
Final
W, 4-3

U. of New England
Final
L, 3-2

at Wentworth
Final
L, 6-5
9
10
at Wentworth
Final
W, 19-12

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 8-6

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 4-1

at Wentworth
Final
W, 12-4
11
at Mitchell
Final
W, 19-7
12
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 19-6
13
Nichols
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-2

Nichols
Final - 6 innings
W, 6-5

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-2

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 11-4
14
vs Penmen Invitational
Final
10th of 15

vs Oberg (FJ/FF)
Final
14th of 16

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 6-3

Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 9-0

U. of New England
Final
W, 15-11

U. of New England
Final
L, 13-11

at Gordon
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 11-4

at Gordon
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-2
15
16
17
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 7-1

at Curry
Final
W, 5-4

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 4-3
18
Worcester St.
Final
W, 9-2

Gordon
Final
W, 18-12

Gordon
Final
W, 14-12
19
at Gordon
Final
L, 9-0
20
at Wentworth
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Wentworth
Final
W, 6-0
21
vs Elmer Swanson Invitational
Final

vs Reed Trophy (Women’s Qualifier - FJ/Z420)
Final
16th of 17

at Endicott
Final
W, 8-3

at Nichols
Final
L, 7-6

at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 9-0

at Nichols
Final
L, 3-2

at Endicott
Final
W, 12-3

Western New Eng.
Final - 2OT
L, 12-11

Western New Eng.
Final
L, 14-8
22
vs O’Toole (420)
Final
3rd, 4th of 12

Endicott
Final
L, 7-4

at Southern Me.
Final
L, 8-6

Endicott
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2
23
Curry
Final
W, 7-4

Curry
Final
W, 2-1
24
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 9-6

Endicott
Final
L, 9-0

at Curry
Final
W, 17-13

at MIT
Final
W, 5-2

at Curry
Final
L, 13-9
25
26
at Worcester St.
Final
W, 10-2

at Framingham St.
Final
L, 18-10
27
28
vs CCC Championships
Final
2nd of 7

vs NE Dinghy Champs (FJ/Z420)
10:30 AM

vs Southern Series 7 (FJ)
10:30 AM

vs Gordon
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
L, 4-1

Clark University
Final
L, 12-8

Gordon
Final
W, 22-9

at U. of New England
Final
W, 13-8
29
at Eastern Conn. St.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4

at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 15-5
30
1
at Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-2

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 6-5

at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 18-5

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4

at Endicott
Final
L, 20-3
2
Gordon
Final
W, 3-2

Gordon
Final
W, 6-2
3
vs Nationals
4
vs New England Championships (Day One)
Final

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
L, 2-0
5
vs New England Championships (Day Two)
Final

Endicott
Final
W, 17-5