Salve Regina University Athletics - Composite Schedule

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Megs™ Doubles Clinic
Final

Elms
Final
W, 8-0

Wentworth
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
3
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 6-3

at U. of New England
Final
L, 3-2
4
at Dean College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0
5
Suffolk
Final
L, 5-4

at Keene St.
Final
L, 4-0
6
7
vs Barnett Trophy (FJ)
Final
7th of 9

vs Southern Series 5 (FJ)
Final
5th of 14

at Gordon
Final
W, 7-4

Roger Williams
Final
W, 2-1

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Standish, Maine
Final
W, 3-0

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 3-2

Roger Williams
Final
L, 2-1
8
9
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 8-1
10
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 3-1

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 5-1

Nichols
Final
W, 3-0
11
Wentworth
Final
L, 5-4

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 3-0
12
Mitchell
Final
W, 2-1

Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
at Becker
Final
8th of 10

vs Great Herring Pond Open (420)
Final
1st & 5th of 11

vs PC Invite (FJ)
Final
2nd & 5th of 11

vs Connecticut College Invitational
Final
15th of 21

vs Connecticut College Invitational
Final
19th of 20

U. of New England
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Nichols
Final
W, 45-10

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-2
15
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 9-0

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 6-3

U. of New England
Final
W, 3-2
16
17
Roger Williams
Final
W, 5-0

at Nichols
Final
W, 4-1
18
at Nichols
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 3-0
19
Lesley
7:00 PM
20
21
at Roger Williams
10:00 AM

vs Central Series 6 (FJ/Z420)
10:30 am

vs Oberg Trophy (FJ/FF)
10:30 am

at Gordon
12:00 PM

Endicott
12:00 PM

U. of New England
1:00 PM

Wentworth
1:00 PM

at Gordon
7:00 PM
22
vs Peak Foliage (FJ)
9:30 am

vs Southern Series 7 (FJ)
9:30 am
23
24
Endicott
3:00 PM

at Curry
6:00 PM
25
Endicott
3:00 PM

at Nichols
7:00 PM
26
at Clark University
7:00 PM
27
at Norwich
7:00 PM

at William Smith
7:00 PM
28
at UMass Dartmouth
10:00 AM

vs CCC Championships
11:00 AM

vs CCC Championships
11:00 AM

at Western New Eng.
1:00 PM

U. of New England
1:00 PM

at William Smith
4:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
at Western New Eng.
7:00 PM

Castleton
7:00 PM
4
at Assumption
10:00 AM

vs Professor No Ringer (FJ)
10:30 am

vs Sister Esther Open (FJ)
10:30 am

at Becker
12:00 PM

Norwich
2:00 PM

Western New Eng.
7:00 PM